Mesa Square Dancing Superstition Mountains

Monday Class

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
1:00SikorskyA1Y1/8Desert Valley Oasis
1:00JunckA1Y1/8Mesa Spirit
1:00SikorskyA2with A-1 ReviewY1/8Desert Valley Oasis
6:00RoperBeginnersFREE BEGINNER SQUARE DANCE CLASSFREE BEGINNER SQUARE DANCE CLASSY1/8Towerpoint Kachina Room

Monday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperPlusIntro to Hexagon & Specialized Squares, Plus & Mainstream (DBD)Dance By Definition Y1/8Towerpoint Kachina Room
10:15JunckPlusY1/8Monte Vista

Monday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyC2Y1/8Desert Valley Oasis
1:00RoperMainstreamCasual Attire OK Y1/2Towerpoint Kachina Room
7:30JunckA2YWeiss1/8Mesa Spirit

Tuesday Class

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperA2A1 Brushup A2 ClassY1/2Towerpoint Kachina Room
1:00JunckA2Y1/2Mesa Spirit
3:30RoperPlusY1/2Towerpoint Kachina Room

Tuesday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyPlusPlus DBDY1/2Viewpoint North
10:00RoperA1A1 Brushup/A2 ClassY1/2Towerpoint Kachina Room
1:00SikorskyA2DBD Workshop Y1/2Las Palmas Grand

Tuesday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
7:30JunckPlusCasualYWeiss1/2Mesa Spirit

Wednesday Class

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyA1Dark 3/14 & 28Y1/3Velda Rose United Methodist Church

Wednesday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00JunckMainstreamDark 2/21Y1/3Mesa Spirit
1:00RoperPlusPlus Brushup & ReviewY1/3Towerpoint Kachina Room
1:00SikorskyC2Dark 3/14 & 28Y1/3Velda Rose United Methodist Church

Wednesday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperPlusHigh Energy Plus Dance with Snacks & RoundsYWeiss1/3Towerpoint Kachina Room
7:30JunckMainstreamYRounds1/3Mesa Spirit

Thursday Class

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
1:00RoperMainstreamBeginner Brushup/Mainstream Class Y1/4Towerpoint Kachina Room
1:00JunckPlusY1/4Mesa Spirit

Thursday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperA1Intro to Advance Level Y1/4Towerpoint Kachina Room
10:00JunckA2Y1/4Crescent Run

Thursday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyC1Dark 3/14Y1/4Desert Valley Oasis
7:00SikorskyA2C1 @ 7:00, A2 @ 7:30 1/4 & 18, 2/1 & 15, 3/1 & 8Y1/4Desert Valley Oasis
7:30JunckPlus2/23 @ Monte VistaYHarris1/4Sunrise RV Resort

Friday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyPlusPlus DBD Dan Preedy 3/16Y1/5Desert Valley Oasis
1:00SikorskyA2Dan Preedy 3/16Y1/5Las Palmas Grand

Friday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperPlusEasy Plus with Easy Rounds Dark 2/23YKirby1/5Towerpoint Kachina Room
6:30RoperBeginnersCasual Attire OK Y1/5Towerpoint Kachina Room
7:30SikorskyPlusDan Preedy 3/16YWeiss1/5Las Palmas Grand

Saturday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
7:00RoperPlusTower Point Ballroom & Kachina Halls Pre-rounds @ 6:30 pm YVarious Cuers1/6Towerpoint

Sunday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
1:00RoperA2Dark 2/4 & 11 2/18 Start time 4:00pm Y1/14Towerpoint Kachina Room

Special Dances

DateTimeProgramNotesCallersCuerOtherHELocationPDFOnline
Friday, February 23, 20187:00PlusKen BowerSikorsky WeissYLas Palmas Grand
Sunday, March 11, 20187:30PlusJunck & GuilleWeissYMesa Spirit