Mesa Square Dancing Superstition Mountains

Monday Class

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
1:00SikorskyA1Y1/7Desert Valley Oasis
1:00JunckA2Y1/7Mesa Spirit
3:00SikorskyBeginnersY1/7Desert Valley Oasis
6:00RoperBeginnersIntroduction to Square Dancing, First Timers Always WelcomeIntro To Square DancingY1/7Towerpoint Kachina Room

Monday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperBeginnersBeginner Brushup/Review Y1/7Towerpoint Kachina Room
10:15JunckPlusY1/7Monte Vista
1:00RoperMainstreamMainstream Review, Intro to Plus Y1/7Towerpoint Kachina Room

Monday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyC2Y1/7Desert Valley Oasis
7:30JunckA2YWeiss1/7Mesa Spirit

Tuesday Class

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00JunckMainstreamY1/8Mesa Spirit
10:00RoperA2A1 Brushup A2 ClassY1/8Towerpoint Kachina Room
1:00JunckA1Y1/8Mesa Spirit
3:30RoperBeginnersFREE Beginner Square Dance Class Open Enrollment January 8 & 15Y1/8Towerpoint Kachina Room

Tuesday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyPlusPlus DBD Y1/8Viewpoint North
10:00RoperA1A1 Brushup/A2 ClassY1/8Towerpoint Kachina Room
1:00SikorskyA2DBD Workshop Y1/8Las Palmas Grand

Tuesday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
7:30JunckPlusCasual Dress YWeiss1/8Mesa Spirit

Wednesday Class

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00JunckBeginnersDark 2/20Y1/2Mesa Spirit
10:00SikorskyA2Dark 3/13Y1/2Velda Rose United Methodist Church
3:30SikorskyC1Dark 3/13Y1/2Velda Rose United Methodist Church

Wednesday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
1:00RoperPlusPlus Brushup & ReviewY1/2Towerpoint Kachina Room
1:00SikorskyC2 Dark 3/13Y1/2Velda Rose United Methodist Church

Wednesday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperPlusHigh Energy Plus Dance with Snacks & RoundsYWeiss1/2Towerpoint Kachina Room
7:30JunckMainstreamY1/2Mesa Spirit

Thursday Class

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
1:00RoperMainstreamBeginner Brushup/Mainstream Class Y1/3Towerpoint Kachina Room
1:00JunckPlus1/3Mesa Spirit

Thursday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperPlusIntro to DBD, Mainstream & Plus Intro to DBDY1/3Towerpoint Kachina Room
10:00JunckA2Y1/3Crescent Run

Thursday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyC1Dark 3/14Y1/3Desert Valley Oasis
7:00SikorskyA2C1 @ 6:30pm A2 @ 7:00-9:00pm 1/3,1/17,1/31,2/14,2/28,3/7,3/21Y1/3Desert Valley Oasis
7:30JunckPlusYWeiss1/3Sunrise RV Resort

Friday Workshop

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00SikorskyPlusDBD Dan Preedy 3/15 Y1/4Desert Valley Oasis
1:00SikorskyA2DBD Workshop Dan Preedy 3/15Y1/4Las Palmas Grand

Friday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
10:00RoperPlusEasy Plus Y1/4Towerpoint Kachina Room
6:30RoperBeginnersCasual Attire OK Y1/4Towerpoint Kachina Room
7:30SikorskyPlus Dan Preedy 3/15YWeiss1/4Las Palmas Grand

Saturday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
7:00RoperPlusPre-rounds @ 6:30 pm YVarious Cuers1/5Towerpoint

Sunday Dance

TimeCallerProgramNotesOtherHECuerStartLocation
2:00RoperA2Dark 2-10 & 17 Y1/13Towerpoint Kachina Room